Accepted scientific name:
Aglaia apiocarpa (Thw.) Hiern (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aglaia apiocarpa (Thw.) Hiern
Synonyms:
Aglaia congylos A.J.G.H. Kostermans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia congylos A.J.G.H. Kostermans
Milnea apiocarpa Thw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milnea apiocarpa Thw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Aglaia World Plants
Distribution: India (Tamil Nadu), Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a151c9a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401