Accepted scientific name:
Cinnamomum asomicum S.C.Nath & Baruah (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cinnamomum asomicum S.C.Nath & Baruah
Synonyms:
Cinnamomum assamicum S.C.Nath & Baruah (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinnamomum assamicum S.C.Nath & Baruah
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Lauraceae World Plants
Genus Cinnamomum World Plants
Distribution: Assam; Assam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a165926-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401