Accepted scientific name:
Trichilia catigua A. Juss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichilia catigua A. Juss.
Synonyms:
Moschoxylum affine Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moschoxylum affine Juss.
Moschoxylum catigua A. Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moschoxylum catigua A. Juss.
Trichilia affinis A. Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichilia affinis A. Juss.
Trichilia alba Rojas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichilia alba Rojas
Trichilia catigua var. affinis (Adr. Juss.) C. DC. (synonym)
Trichilia catigua var. glabrior C. DC. (synonym)
Trichilia catigua var. longifoliola C. DC. (synonym)
Trichilia catigua var. pallens C. DC. (synonym)
Trichilia catigua var. parviflora Adr. Juss. (synonym)
Trichilia catigua var. pilosior C. DC. (synonym)
Trichilia flaviflora C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichilia flaviflora C. DC.
Trichilia polyclada C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichilia polyclada C. DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Trichilia World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Acre), NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia, Argentina (Chaco, Corrientes, Formosa, Misiones, Santiago del Estero), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Alto Parana, Amambay, Caaguazu, Caazapa, Canindeyu, Central, Concepcion, Cordillera, Guaira, Paraguari, Pres. Hayes, San Pedro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a21dfd3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401