Accepted scientific name:
Xylocarpus rumphii (Kostel.) Mabberley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xylocarpus rumphii (Kostel.) Mabberley
Synonyms:
Aglaia zollingeri C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia zollingeri C. DC.
Carapa rumphii Kostel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carapa rumphii Kostel.
Xylocarpus forstenii Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylocarpus forstenii Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Xylocarpus World Plants
Distribution: Moluccas, Loyalty Isl. (Lifou), Tonga, peninsular Malaysia (Kedah, Penang Isl., Pahan, Negeri Sembilan, Johor, Singapore), Sumatra, Java, Sulawesi, Lesser Sunda Isl., Moluccas, New Guinea, Solomons, Philippines (Luzon, Mindoro, Panay, Mindanao), Sulu Arch., Palawan, Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a2342be-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401