Accepted scientific name:
Citrus latifolia (Tanaka ex Yu. Tanaka) Tanaka (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Citrus latifolia (Tanaka ex Yu. Tanaka) Tanaka
Synonyms:
Citrus aurantiifolia subsp. latifolia (Tanaka) S. Rios Ruiz, D. Rivera Nunez & C. Obon de Castro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrus aurantiifolia subsp. latifolia (Tanaka) S. Rios Ruiz, D. Rivera Nunez & C. Obon de Castro
Citrus aurantiifolia var. latifolia Tanaka ex Yu. Tanaka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrus aurantiifolia var. latifolia Tanaka ex Yu. Tanaka
Citrus latifolia Tanaka ex Q.Jiménez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrus latifolia Tanaka ex Q.Jiménez
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Seedless lime - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Citrus World Plants
Distribution: Cultivated, China (introduced), Costa Rica (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Citrus x aurantiifolia x C. x limon
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a952898-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401