Accepted scientific name:
Citrus georgiana Mabberley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Citrus georgiana Mabberley
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Citrangequat - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Citrus World Plants
Distribution: cultivated
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Citrus x insitorum x C. japonica
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a96d3db-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401