Accepted scientific name:
Citrus swinglei Burkill ex Harms (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Citrus swinglei Burkill ex Harms
Synonyms:
Atalantia polyandra Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atalantia polyandra Ridl.
Citrus polyandra (Ridl.) Burkill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrus polyandra (Ridl.) Burkill
Fortunella polyandra (Ridl.) Tanaka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fortunella polyandra (Ridl.) Tanaka
Fortunella swinglei Tanaka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fortunella swinglei Tanaka
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Citrus World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (once each from Perak, Melaka and Johor)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9b6d42-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401