Accepted scientific name:
Citrus oxanthera Beauvis. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Citrus oxanthera Beauvis.
Synonyms:
Atalantia aurantia Vieill. ex Guillaumin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atalantia aurantia Vieill. ex Guillaumin
Oxanthera aurantium Tanaka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxanthera aurantium Tanaka
Oxanthera fragrans Montr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxanthera fragrans Montr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Citrus World Plants
Distribution: New Caledonia; New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9ebcf6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401