Accepted scientific name:
Citrus neocaledonica Guillaumin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Citrus neocaledonica Guillaumin
Synonyms:
Oxanthera neocaledonica (Guillaumin) Tanaka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxanthera neocaledonica (Guillaumin) Tanaka
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Citrus World Plants
Distribution: New Caledonia; New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9eb7f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401