Accepted scientific name:
Citrus latipes (Swingle) T. Tanaka (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Citrus latipes (Swingle) T. Tanaka
Synonyms:
Citrus ichangensis subsp. latipes Swingle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrus ichangensis subsp. latipes Swingle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Citrus World Plants
Distribution: N-Burma, Bhutan, India (Khasia, Naga Hills, Meghalaya, Nagaland), Nepal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0acd191f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401