Accepted scientific name:
Citrus inodora F.M. Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Citrus inodora F.M. Bailey
Synonyms:
Citrus maideniana Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Citrus maideniana Domin
Microcitrus inodora (Bailey) Swingle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microcitrus inodora (Bailey) Swingle
Microcitrus maideniana (Domin) Swingle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microcitrus maideniana (Domin) Swingle
Pleurocitrus inodora (F. M. Bailey) Tanaka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurocitrus inodora (F. M. Bailey) Tanaka
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Citrus World Plants
Distribution: Queensland; Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0acd324a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401