Accepted scientific name:
Citrus glauca (Lindl.) I. H. Burkill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Citrus glauca (Lindl.) I. H. Burkill
Synonyms:
Eremocitrus glauca (Lindley) Swingle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremocitrus glauca (Lindley) Swingle
Triphasia glauca Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triphasia glauca Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Citrus World Plants
Distribution: South Australia, Queensland, New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0acf7e53-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401