Accepted scientific name:
Citrus australasica F. Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Citrus australasica F. Muell.
Synonyms:
Microcitrus australasica (F. Muell.) Swingle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microcitrus australasica (F. Muell.) Swingle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Citrus World Plants
Distribution: Queensland, New South Wales, Taiwan (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0acfa29f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401