Accepted scientific name:
Limonia acidissima L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Limonia acidissima L.
Synonyms:
Anisifolium curvispina Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisifolium curvispina Kuntze
Anisifolium limonia Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisifolium limonia Kuntze
Anisifolium spectabile Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisifolium spectabile Kuntze
Feronia elephantum Corrêa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Feronia elephantum Corrêa
Feronia limonia (L.) Swingle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Feronia limonia (L.) Swingle
Hesperethusa acidissima M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperethusa acidissima M. Roem.
Hesperethusa ambigua M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperethusa ambigua M. Roem.
Limonia ambigua DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonia ambigua DC.
Limonia curvispina Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonia curvispina Miq.
Limonia dulcis J. F. Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonia dulcis J. F. Gmel.
Limonia elephantum (Correa) G. Panigrahi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonia elephantum (Correa) G. Panigrahi
Limonia engleriana Perkins (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonia engleriana Perkins
Limonia laureola Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonia laureola Blanco
Limonia spectabilis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonia spectabilis Miq.
Murraya odorata Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Murraya odorata Blanco
Schinus limonia L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schinus limonia L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Limonia World Plants
Distribution: Myanmar [Burma] (Magway, Mandalay), India (Indian Punjab, Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, West Bengal, Maharashtra, Ändhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala), Thailand, Laos, Vietnam, Sri Lanka, peninsular Malaysia, Sumatra, Java, Fiji (introduced), Taiwan (introduced), Mauritius (introduced), Réunion (introduced), Andamans (introduced), Nicobars (introduced), Nepal, Pakistan (Pakistani Punjab), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad04e38-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401