Accepted scientific name:
Balfourodendron riedelianum Engl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Balfourodendron riedelianum Engl.
Synonyms:
Balfourodendron eburneum Mello (synonym) 1 literature reference for Balfourodendron eburneum Mello
Esenbeckia riedeliana Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esenbeckia riedeliana Engl.
Helietta multiflora Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helietta multiflora Engl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Balfourodendron World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Corrientes, Misiones), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Parana, Amambay, Caaguazu, Caazapa, Canindeyu, Central, Concepcion, Itapua, Paraguari, San Pedro), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad9d6f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401