Accepted scientific name:
Asterolasia phebalioides Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asterolasia phebalioides Benth.
Synonyms:
Asterolasia phebalioides F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asterolasia phebalioides F. Muell.
Asterolasia pleurandroides F. Muell. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asterolasia pleurandroides F. Muell. ex Benth.
Eriostemon drummondii F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriostemon drummondii F. Muell.
Eriostemon pleurandroides F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriostemon pleurandroides F. Muell.
Pleurandropsis phebalioides Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurandropsis phebalioides Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Asterolasia World Plants
Distribution: South Australia, Victoria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ae37ca3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401