Accepted scientific name:
Asterolasia drummondii Paul G. Wilson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asterolasia drummondii Paul G. Wilson
Synonyms:
Urocarpus phebalioides J. Drumm. ex Harv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urocarpus phebalioides J. Drumm. ex Harv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Asterolasia World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia; Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ae382a7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401