Accepted scientific name:
Choisya ternata Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Choisya ternata Kunth
Synonyms:
Choisya grandiflora Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Choisya grandiflora Regel
Juliania caryophillata La Llave (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juliania caryophillata La Llave
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Choisya World Plants
Distribution: Mexico, trop. Africa (introduced), Madeira (introduced) (Madeira Isl. (introduced)), India (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ae6aaf9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401