Accepted scientific name:
Zanthoxylum zanthoxyloides (Lam.) B. Zepernick & F.K. Timler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum zanthoxyloides (Lam.) B. Zepernick & F.K. Timler
Synonyms:
Fagara senegalensis (DC.) A. Chev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara senegalensis (DC.) A. Chev.
Fagara zanthoxyloides Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara zanthoxyloides Lam.
Zanthoxylum polygamum Schum. & Thonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum polygamum Schum. & Thonn.
Zanthoxylum senegalense DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum senegalense DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Zanthoxylum World Plants
Distribution: Senegal, Gambia, Guinea-Bissau, Guinea, S-Mali, Burkina Faso, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Benin, Togo, Nigeria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ae74c88-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401