Accepted scientific name:
Zanthoxylum rhetsa (Roxb.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum rhetsa (Roxb.) DC.
Synonyms:
Fagara budrunga Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara budrunga Roxb.
Fagara parviflora (Benth.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara parviflora (Benth.) Engl.
Fagara rhetsa Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara rhetsa Roxb.
Lacuris illicioides Buch.-Ham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacuris illicioides Buch.-Ham.
Tipalia limonella Dennst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tipalia limonella Dennst.
Zanthoxylum budrunga DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum budrunga DC.
Zanthoxylum budrunga Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum budrunga Wall.
Zanthoxylum crenatum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum crenatum Wall.
Zanthoxylum limonella (Dennst.) Alston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum limonella (Dennst.) Alston
Zanthoxylum oblongum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum oblongum Wall.
Zanthoxylum parviflorum Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum parviflorum Benth.
Zanthoxylum rhetsum (Roxb.) St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum rhetsum (Roxb.) St. Lag.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Zanthoxylum World Plants
Distribution: India (Bihar, West Bengal, Assam, Meghalaya, Orissa, Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Nadu, Kerala), Sikkim, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Sri Lanka, Thailand, S-Vietnam, Laos, Java, Philippines (Luzon to Mindanao), Palawan, Sulawesi, Moluccas, Papua New Guinea, peninsular Malaysia (Kelantan), Andamans (Middle Andamans, South Andamans), Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin, Mon, Sagaing, Taninthayi), N-Queensland, Northern Territory, NE-Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ae99eef-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401