Accepted scientific name:
Zanthoxylum nadeaudii Drake (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum nadeaudii Drake
Synonyms:
Blackburnia pinnata var. tahitensis Nad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blackburnia pinnata var. tahitensis Nad.
Fagara nadeaudii (Drake) J. W. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara nadeaudii (Drake) J. W. Moore
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Zanthoxylum World Plants
Distribution: Society Isl. (Tahiti, Raiatea, Tahaa)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aead79b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401