Accepted scientific name:
Zanthoxylum mollissimum P. Wilson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum mollissimum P. Wilson
Synonyms:
Fagara dugandii (Standley) Dugand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara dugandii (Standley) Dugand
Fagara mollissima Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara mollissima Engl.
Zanthoxylum dugandii Standley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum dugandii Standley
Zanthoxylum ferrugineum Radlk. ex Donn. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum ferrugineum Radlk. ex Donn. Sm.
Zanthoxylum matudae Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum matudae Lundell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Zanthoxylum World Plants
Distribution: Costa Rica, Mexico, Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aeb15c0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401