Accepted scientific name:
Zanthoxylum kauaense A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum kauaense A. Gray
Synonyms:
Fagara glandulosa (Hillebr.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara glandulosa (Hillebr.) Engl.
Fagara glandulosa var. hiloensis Sherff (synonym)
Fagara kauaiensis (A. Gray) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara kauaiensis (A. Gray) Engl.
Fagara kauaiensis var. kohalana Sherff (synonym)
Fagara kauaiensis var. kohuana Skottsb. (synonym)
Fagara kauaiensis var. tenuifolia Deg. & Sherff (synonym)
Fagara maviensis (H. Mann) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara maviensis (H. Mann) Engl.
Fagara maviensis var. anceps (Rock) St. John (synonym)
Fagara maviensis var. cranwelliae Skottsb. (synonym)
Fagara maviensis var. kaalana Sherff (synonym)
Fagara maviensis var. lanaiensis Sherff (synonym)
Fagara maviensis var. maunahuiensis Sherff (synonym)
Fagara maviensis var. rigida (Rock) Sherff (synonym)
Fagara semiarticulata (St. John & Hosaka) Deg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara semiarticulata (St. John & Hosaka) Deg.
Fagara semiarticulata f. laiense Deg. (synonym)
Fagara semiarticulata var. sessilis Deg. (synonym)
Fagara skottsbergii Deg. & Deg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara skottsbergii Deg. & Deg.
Zanthoxylum glandulosum Hillebr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum glandulosum Hillebr.
Zanthoxylum hillebrandii Waterman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum hillebrandii Waterman
Zanthoxylum hillebrandii var. hiloense (Sherff) St. John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum hillebrandii var. hiloense (Sherff) St. John
Zanthoxylum kauaense var. kohalanum (Sherff) St. John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum kauaense var. kohalanum (Sherff) St. John
Zanthoxylum kauaense var. kohuanum (Skottsberg) St. John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum kauaense var. kohuanum (Skottsberg) St. John
Zanthoxylum kauaense var. tenuifolium (Deg. & Sherff) H. St. John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum kauaense var. tenuifolium (Deg. & Sherff) H. St. John
Zanthoxylum kauaense var. tenuifolium (Deg. ex Sherff) St. John (synonym)
Zanthoxylum maviense H. Mann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum maviense H. Mann
Zanthoxylum maviense var. anceps Rock (synonym)
Zanthoxylum maviense var. cranwelliae (Skottsb.) St. John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum maviense var. cranwelliae (Skottsb.) St. John
Zanthoxylum maviense f. glabrum Rock (synonym)
Zanthoxylum maviense var. kaalanum (Sherff) St. John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum maviense var. kaalanum (Sherff) St. John
Zanthoxylum maviense var. lanaiense (Sherff) St. John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum maviense var. lanaiense (Sherff) St. John
Zanthoxylum maviense var. maunahuiense (Sherff) St. John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum maviense var. maunahuiense (Sherff) St. John
Zanthoxylum maviense f. petiolulatum Rock (synonym)
Zanthoxylum maviense var. rigidum Rock (synonym)
Zanthoxylum molokaiense B. Stone (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum molokaiense B. Stone
Zanthoxylum semiarticulatum St. John & Hosaka ex Degener (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum semiarticulatum St. John & Hosaka ex Degener
Zanthoxylum semiarticulatum f. laiense (Deg.) Fosb. (synonym)
Zanthoxylum semiarticulatum var. sessilis (Deg.) Fosb. (synonym)
Zanthoxylum skottsbergii (Deg. & Deg.) St. John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum skottsbergii (Deg. & Deg.) St. John
Zanthoxylum skottsbergii (Deg. & Deg.) Waterman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum skottsbergii (Deg. & Deg.) Waterman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Zanthoxylum World Plants
Distribution: Hawaii (Kauai, Oahu, Molokai, Lanai, Maui, Hawaii Isl.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aeb187b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401