Accepted scientific name:
Zanthoxylum heterophyllum (Lam.) Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum heterophyllum (Lam.) Sm.
Synonyms:
Fagara heterophylla Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara heterophylla Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Zanthoxylum World Plants
Distribution: Mauritius, Réunion, +Rodrigues
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aebef4a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401