Accepted scientific name:
Zanthoxylum flavum (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Zanthoxylum flavum subsp. flavum Vahl
Zanthoxylum flavum subsp. pistaciifolium (Griseb.) Reynel
Common names:
Common name Language Country
West Indian satinwood - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Zanthoxylum World Plants
Distribution: USA (Florida), U.S. Virgin Isl., Cuba, Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aebc114-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401