Accepted scientific name:
Zanthoxylum davyi (Verdoorn) Waterman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum davyi (Verdoorn) Waterman
Synonyms:
Fagara davyi Verdoorn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara davyi Verdoorn
Zanthoxylum thunbergii var. grandifolia Harv. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Knobwood - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Zanthoxylum World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Transvaal, KwaZulu-Natal, Cape Prov.), Swaziland, Zimbabwe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aed01e5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401