Accepted scientific name:
Vepris macedoi (Exell & Mendonça) W. Mziray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vepris macedoi (Exell & Mendonça) W. Mziray
Synonyms:
Teclea macedoi Exell & Mendonca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teclea macedoi Exell & Mendonca
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Vepris World Plants
Distribution: NE-Mozambique
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aef878c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401