Accepted scientific name:
Vepris gabonensis (Pierre) W. Mziray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vepris gabonensis (Pierre) W. Mziray
Synonyms:
Diphasia klaineana Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diphasia klaineana Pierre
Oricia congoensis Pierre (synonym)
Oricia gabonensis Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oricia gabonensis Pierre
Oricia klaineana Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oricia klaineana Pierre
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Vepris World Plants
Distribution: Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Gabon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aeff70c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401