Accepted scientific name:
Vepris bilocularis (Wight & Arn.) Engl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vepris bilocularis (Wight & Arn.) Engl.
Synonyms:
Crantzia bilocularis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crantzia bilocularis Kuntze
Dipetalum biloculare Dalz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dipetalum biloculare Dalz.
Toddalia bilocularis Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia bilocularis Wight & Arn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Vepris World Plants
Distribution: India (Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0af0733a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401