Accepted scientific name:
Tetradium glabrifolium (Champ. ex Benth.) T.G. Hartley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tetradium glabrifolium (Champ. ex Benth.) T.G. Hartley
Synonyms:
Ampacus meliifolia (Hance ex Walp.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampacus meliifolia (Hance ex Walp.) Kuntze
Boymia glabrifolia Champ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boymia glabrifolia Champ.
Euodia ailanthifolia Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia ailanthifolia Pierre
Euodia balansae Dode (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia balansae Dode
Euodia fargesii Dode (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia fargesii Dode
Euodia glabrifolia (Champ. ex Benth.) C.C. Huang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia glabrifolia (Champ. ex Benth.) C.C. Huang
Euodia glabrifolia (Champ.) D.D. Tao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia glabrifolia (Champ.) D.D. Tao
Euodia glabrifolia (Champ.) N.P. Balakrishnan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia glabrifolia (Champ.) N.P. Balakrishnan
Euodia glauca Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia glauca Miq.
Euodia meliifolia (Hance ex Walp.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia meliifolia (Hance ex Walp.) Benth.
Euodia taiwanensis T. Yamaz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia taiwanensis T. Yamaz.
Euodia tonkinensis Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia tonkinensis Engl.
Euodia yunnanensis C.C. Huang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia yunnanensis C.C. Huang
Eurycoma dubia Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eurycoma dubia Elmer
Megabotrya meliifolia Hance ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megabotrya meliifolia Hance ex Walp.
Phellodendron burkillii Steenis (synonym)
Tetradium glabrifolium var. glaucum (Miq.) H. Ohba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetradium glabrifolium var. glaucum (Miq.) H. Ohba
Tetradium glabrifolium var. glaucum T. Yamazaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetradium glabrifolium var. glaucum T. Yamazaki
Tetradium taiwanense (T. Yamaz.) T. Yamaz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetradium taiwanense (T. Yamaz.) T. Yamaz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Tetradium World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, N-Guangxi, Guizhou, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, S-Shaanxi, Sichuan, N-Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, peninsular Malaysia (Kedah), Bhutan, Darjeeling, Myanmar [Burma] (Kayin), Sikkim, India (Assam, Meghalaya, Bihar, Orissa), Vietnam, Laos, Philippines (Luzon, Negros), Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Ryukyu Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0af0bb04-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401