Accepted scientific name:
Melicope lunu-ankenda (Gaertn.) T.G. Hartley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melicope lunu-ankenda (Gaertn.) T.G. Hartley
Synonyms:
Ampacus aromatica (Blume) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampacus aromatica (Blume) Kuntze
Ampacus roxburghiana (Cham.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampacus roxburghiana (Cham.) Kuntze
Euodia arborea Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia arborea Elmer
Euodia arborescens Tao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia arborescens Tao
Euodia aromatica Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia aromatica Bl.
Euodia concinna Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia concinna Ridl.
Euodia lepta var. roxburghiana (Benth.) Hiroe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia lepta var. roxburghiana (Benth.) Hiroe
Euodia lucida (Miq.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia lucida (Miq.) Miq.
Euodia lunu-ankenda (Gaertn.) Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia lunu-ankenda (Gaertn.) Merrill
Euodia lunu-ankenda var. tirunelvelica A.H. Henry & M. Chandrabose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia lunu-ankenda var. tirunelvelica A.H. Henry & M. Chandrabose
Euodia malayana Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia malayana Ridl.
Euodia marambong (Miquel) Miquel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia marambong (Miquel) Miquel
Euodia obtusifolia Ridl. (synonym)
Euodia punctata Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia punctata Merrill
Euodia roxburghiana (Cham.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia roxburghiana (Cham.) Benth.
Euodia roxburghiana var. longipes Craib (synonym)
Fagara lunu-ankenda Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara lunu-ankenda Gaertn.
Fagara zeylanica J. F. Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara zeylanica J. F. Gmel.
Zanthoxylum aromaticum (Blume) Miquel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum aromaticum (Blume) Miquel
Zanthoxylum lucidum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum lucidum Miq.
Zanthoxylum marambong Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum marambong Miq.
Zanthoxylum roxburghianum Cham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum roxburghianum Cham.
Zanthoxylum zeylanicum (J. F. Gmel.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum zeylanicum (J. F. Gmel.) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Melicope World Plants
Distribution: Nepal, Sikkim, India (Assam, Meghalaya, Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala), Sri Lanka, Andamans, Nicobars (Central Nicobars), Bhutan, Myanmar [Burma], peninsular Malaysia (throughout), Singapore, Palawan, Java, Sulawesi, Borneo, Cambodia, Thailand, Vietnam, SE-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0af5ed52-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401