Accepted scientific name:
Melicope doormani-montis (Lauterb.) T.G.Hartley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melicope doormani-montis (Lauterb.) T.G.Hartley
Synonyms:
Euodia doormani-montis Lauterb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euodia doormani-montis Lauterb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Melicope World Plants
Distribution: New Guinea (alpine)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0af74088-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401