Accepted scientific name:
Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam.
Synonyms:
Aralia labordei H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia labordei H. Lév.
Crantzia micracantha Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crantzia micracantha Kuntze
Crantzia nitida Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crantzia nitida Kuntze
Crantzia schmideliodes Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crantzia schmideliodes Kuntze
Crantzia willdenowii Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crantzia willdenowii Kuntze
Cranzia aculeata (Pers.) Oken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cranzia aculeata (Pers.) Oken
Cranzia aculeata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cranzia aculeata Steud.
Limonia oligandra Dalz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonia oligandra Dalz.
Paullinia asiatica L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paullinia asiatica L.
Rubentia angustifolid Boj. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubentia angustifolid Boj. ex Steud.
Scopolia aculeata Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scopolia aculeata Sm.
Scopolia angustifolia Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scopolia angustifolia Spreng.
Scopolia micracantha Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scopolia micracantha Bl.
Scopolia nitida (Lam.) Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scopolia nitida (Lam.) Willd. ex Spreng.
Toddalia aculeata Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia aculeata Pers.
Toddalia ambigua Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia ambigua Turcz.
Toddalia angustifolia Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia angustifolia Lam.
Toddalia asiatica var. floribunda (Wallich) Kurz (synonym)
Toddalia asiatica var. gracilis Gamble (synonym)
Toddalia asiatica var. obtusifolia Gamble (synonym)
Toddalia asiatica var. parva Z.M. Tan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia asiatica var. parva Z.M. Tan
Toddalia effusa Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia effusa Turcz.
Toddalia floribunda Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia floribunda Wall.
Toddalia micrantha Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia micrantha Steud.
Toddalia nitida Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia nitida Lam.
Toddalia rubicaulis Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia rubicaulis Roem. & Schult.
Toddalia schmidelioides Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia schmidelioides Baker
Toddalia tonkinensis Guill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia tonkinensis Guill.
Toddalia willdenowii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Toddalia willdenowii Steud.
Zanthoxylum floribundum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum floribundum Wall.
Zanthoxylum nitidum Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum nitidum Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Toddalia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Transvaal, KwaZulu-Natal), Sudan, D.R.Congo (Zaire), Ethiopia, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Madagascar, Comores, Réunion, Mauritius, Rodrigues, Ryukyu Isl., peninsular Malaysia, Java, Vietnam, Laos, Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Kachin, Mandalay, Sagaing, Yangon, Rakhine), India (widespread), Nepal, Bhutan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, China (Fujian, Gansu, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Taiwan, SE-Tibet, Thailand, Sumatra, Philippines (Luzon), Palawan, Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0afa74b2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401