Accepted scientific name:
Pavieasia anamensis Pierre (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavieasia anamensis Pierre
Synonyms:
Sapindus anamensis Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sapindus anamensis Pierre
Sapindus anamensis Pierre ex Lecomte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sapindus anamensis Pierre ex Lecomte
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Pavieasia World Plants
Distribution: N-Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:14fbc5fa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401