Accepted scientific name:
Pometia pinnata J.R. Forst. & G. Forst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pometia pinnata J.R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Synonyms:
Dabanus acuminatus f. kuntze (synonym)
Dabanus pinnatus (J. R. & G. Forst.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dabanus pinnatus (J. R. & G. Forst.) Kuntze
Dubanus acuminatus Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dubanus acuminatus Kuntze
Euphoria pinnata Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphoria pinnata Poir.
Euphoria pometia Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphoria pometia Poir.
Euphoria pometia Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphoria pometia Steud.
Irina alnifolia Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irina alnifolia Bl.
Irina glabra Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irina glabra Bl.
Nephelium pinnatum Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephelium pinnatum Cambess.
Ornitrophe pinnata Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornitrophe pinnata Poir.
Pometia acuminata Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pometia acuminata Radlk.
Pometia alnifolia (Bl.) King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pometia alnifolia (Bl.) King
Pometia coriacea Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pometia coriacea Radlk.
Pometia glabra (Bl.) Teijsm. & Binn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pometia glabra (Bl.) Teijsm. & Binn.
Pometia macrocarpa Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pometia macrocarpa Kurz
Pometia pinnata f. glabra (BI.) Jacobs (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Pometia pinnata f. tomentosa (Bl.) Jacobs
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Pometia World Plants
Distribution: Java, Philippines (Babuyan, Luzon, Mindoro, Ticao, Masbate, Negros, Cebu, Leyte, Samar, Mindanao), Palawan, Sulawesi, New Guinea, Taiwan, Fiji, Rotuma Isl., Santa Cruz Isl., Wallis and Futuna Isl., peninsular Malaysia (throughout), Sri Lanka, Thailand, American Samoa (introduced) (Manua Isl. (introduced), Tutuila (introduced), Ofu (introduced), Olosega (introduced), Ta
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1502eae6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401