Accepted scientific name:
Dodonaea vestita Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea vestita Hook.
Synonyms:
Dodonaea paulliniifolia A. Cunn. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea paulliniifolia A. Cunn. ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Dodonaea World Plants
Distribution: Queensland; Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15078a35-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401