Accepted scientific name:
Dodonaea arnhemica (S.T.Reynolds) M.G.Harr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea arnhemica (S.T.Reynolds) M.G.Harr.
Synonyms:
Distichostemon arnhemicus S.T. Reynolds (synonym) 1 literature reference for Distichostemon arnhemicus S.T. Reynolds
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Dodonaea World Plants
Distribution: Northern Territory; Northern Territory
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:150823a0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401