Accepted scientific name:
Exothea diphylla (Standley) Lundell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exothea diphylla (Standley) Lundell
Synonyms:
Exothea copalillo Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exothea copalillo Radlk.
Talisia diphylla Standley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Talisia diphylla Standley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Exothea World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Quintana Roo, Chiapas, etc.), Belize
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1508d21e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401