Accepted scientific name:
Hippobromus pauciflorus (L. f.) Radlk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hippobromus pauciflorus (L. f.) Radlk.
Synonyms:
Hippobromus alata (Thunb.) Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippobromus alata (Thunb.) Eckl. & Zeyh.
Rhus alata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus alata Thunb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
False Horsewood - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Hippobromus World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Transvaal, KwaZulu-Natal, Cape Prov.), Swaziland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1508c89a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401