Accepted scientific name:
Acer tutcheri Duthie (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer tutcheri Duthie
Synonyms:
Acer tutcheri subsp. angustilobum E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer tutcheri subsp. angustilobum E. Murray
Acer tutcheri var. formosanum Murray (synonym)
Acer tutcheri var. shimadai Hayata (synonym)
Liquidambar edentata Merrill (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Distribution: Taiwan, China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, S-Hunan, S-Jiangxi, Taiwan, S-Zhejiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:150a0958-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401