Accepted scientific name:
Acer truncatum Bunge (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer truncatum Bunge
Synonyms:
Acer cappadocicum subsp. truncatum (Bunge) E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer cappadocicum subsp. truncatum (Bunge) E. Murray
Acer lobulatum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer lobulatum Nakai
Acer pictum var. truncatum (Bunge) Chin S.Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer pictum var. truncatum (Bunge) Chin S.Chang
Acer platanoides var. truncatum (Bunge) Gams (synonym)
Acer truncatum var. beipiao S.L. Tung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer truncatum var. beipiao S.L. Tung
Acer truncatum f. cordatum S.L. Tung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer truncatum f. cordatum S.L. Tung
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Hebei, Henan, Jiangsu, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shandong, ?Shaanxi, Shanxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:150a10ab-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401