Accepted scientific name:
Acer tataricum (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Acer tataricum subsp. aidzuense (Franch.) P.C. de Jong
Acer tataricum subsp. ginnala (Maxim.) Wesmael
Acer tataricum subsp. semenovii (Regel & Herd.) E. Murr.
Acer tataricum subsp. tataricum L.
Acer tataricum subsp. theiferum (W.P.Fang) Y.S.Chen & P.C.de Jong
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tatarian maple - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic / Slovakia, Greece, Hungary, former Yugoslavia, Romania, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, E-European Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SSW-Anatolia), European Turkey, USA (introduced) (Massachusetts (introduced), Minnesota (introduced), Ohio (introduced), Rhode Island (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:150a2187-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401