Accepted scientific name:
Acer sutchuense Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer sutchuense Franch.
Synonyms:
Acer sutchuense subsp. tienchuanense (W.P. Fang & T.P. Soong) W.P. Fang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer sutchuense subsp. tienchuanense (W.P. Fang & T.P. Soong) W.P. Fang
Acer tienchuanense Fang & Soong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer tienchuanense Fang & Soong
Crula sutchuensis Nieuwland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crula sutchuensis Nieuwland
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Distribution: China (W-Hubei, E-Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:150a2693-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401