Accepted scientific name:
Acer morifolium Koidzumi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer morifolium Koidzumi
Synonyms:
Acer capillipes subsp. insulare (Makino) Murray (synonym)
Acer capillipes var. morifolium (Koidz.) Hatusima (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Distribution: Japan (S-Kyushu, Tanegashima Isl.), Ryukyu Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:150b22d1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401