Accepted scientific name:
Bursera microphylla A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bursera microphylla A. Gray
Synonyms:
Elaphrium microphyllum Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaphrium microphyllum Rose
Terebinthus microphylla Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terebinthus microphylla Rose
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Elephant tree - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Burseraceae World Plants
Genus Bursera World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (Baja California Sur, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151346f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401