Accepted scientific name:
Rhodosphaera rhodanthema (F. Muell.) Engl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodosphaera rhodanthema (F. Muell.) Engl.
Synonyms:
Rhus rhodanthema F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhus rhodanthema F. Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Rhodosphaera World Plants
Distribution: Queensland; Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15178171-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401