Accepted scientific name:
Trichoscypha reygaertii De Wild. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichoscypha reygaertii De Wild.
Synonyms:
Emiliomarcelia lescrauwaetii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Emiliomarcelia lescrauwaetii De Wild.
Emiliomarcelia reygaertii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Emiliomarcelia reygaertii De Wild.
Trichoscypha altescandens Van der Veken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoscypha altescandens Van der Veken
Trichoscypha arborescens Van der Veken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoscypha arborescens Van der Veken
Trichoscypha lescrauwaetii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoscypha lescrauwaetii De Wild.
Trichoscypha mildbraedii Engl. & Brehmer (synonym)
Trichoscypha scandens Van der Veken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoscypha scandens Van der Veken
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Trichoscypha World Plants
Distribution: D.R.Congo (Zaire), Cameroon, Congo, Gabon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1517e2ab-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401