Accepted scientific name:
Abrahamia ibityensis (H. Perrier) Randrian. & Lowry (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Protorhus ibityensis H. Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protorhus ibityensis H. Perrier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Abrahamia World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15197e6e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401