Accepted scientific name:
Cardenasiodendron brachypterum (Loes.) F. A.Barkley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cardenasiodendron brachypterum (Loes.) F. A.Barkley
Synonyms:
Loxopterygium brachypterum Loesener (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loxopterygium brachypterum Loesener
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Cardenasiodendron World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia; Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151a0451-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401