Accepted scientific name:
Parishia maingayi Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parishia maingayi Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Parishia elmeri Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parishia elmeri Merrill
Parishia oblongifolia Merrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parishia oblongifolia Merrill
Parishia polycarpa Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parishia polycarpa Ridl.
Infraspecific taxon: Parishia maingayi var. minor (Ridl.) K.M. Kochummen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Anacardiaceae World Plants
Genus Parishia World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Trengganu, Perak, Pahan, Selangor, Johor, Singapore), Sumatra, Borneo, Philippines (Sibuyan, Panay)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:151a8b40-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401